16-19 November 2015
Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics
Asia/Novosibirsk timezone

Participant List

Number of participants: 62

downname institution position city country/region
Dr. ADONIN, Aleksey GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung   Darmstadt Germany
Dr. ANTOKHIN, Evgeny Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics senior researcher Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Mr. ANUCHIN, Dmitry ITEP - Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics   Moscow Russian Federation
Ms. BAKHMUTOVA, Anastasia SSR RF Institute for theoretical and experimental physics   Moscow Russian Federation
Mr. BARNYAKOV, Alexander BINP SB RAS   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Mr. BARNYAKOV, Mikhail Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Dr. BELIAS, Anastasios GSI Technical Coordination (Deputy) Darmstadt Germany
Mr. BELOBORODOV, Konstantin Budker INP   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Dr. BERKAEV, Dmitriy BINP Senior researcher Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Dr. BLINOV, Alexandr Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Mr. BLINOV, Vladimir Budker institute of nuclear physics Head of laboratory Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Mr. BOBROVNIKOV, Victor Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Ms. BOCHEK, Daria Institute of Nuclear Physics   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Mr. BOGDANOV, Anton ITEP   Moscow Russian Federation
Mr. BRODHAGE, Robert GSI Project Leader p-Linac Darmstadt Germany
Mr. CERCHIARI, Giovanni Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik phd student Heidelberg Germany
Dr. DOLINSKYY, Oleksiy GSI   Darmstadt Germany
Dr. FELDBAUER, Florian University Mainz   Mainz Germany
Dr. GIANOTTI, Paola INFN LNF Senior researcher Frascati Italy
Dr. GORDA, Oleksii GSI Helmholtzzentrum GmbH   Darmstadt Germany
Prof. GUTBROD, Hans MEPHI and GSI Darmstadt Co-Director FRRC Heidelberg Germany
Mr. HIGUCHI, Takashi University of Tokyo, RIKEN   Genève Switzerland
Mr. KASAEV, Aleksey BINP   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Dr. KLAUS, Knie GSI   Darmstadt Germany
Mr. KONONOV, Sergey Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Dr. KOOP, Ivan BINP   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Mr. KORDA, Dmitriy Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Ms. KOSOLAPOVA, Mariya ITEP - Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics Administrative Director of FAIR-Russia Research Center Moscow Russian Federation
Dr. KRAVCHENKO, Evgeniy Budker INP/Novosibirsk State University   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Mr. KUYANOV, Ivan Budker Institute for Nuclear Physics (BINP)   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Dr. KUZIN, Maksim Budker INP Head of department Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Dr. LITVINOV, Sergey GSI   Darmstadt Germany
Mrs. MARTIN, Karina Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Mr. MAXIMOV, Dmitriy Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Dr. MUKHA, Ivan Helmholzzentrum GSI   Darmstadt Germany
Mr. ONUCHIN, Alexey Budker Institute for Nuclear Physics (BINP)   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Mr. OVTIN, Ivan Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics PhD student Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Mr. PANYUSHKIN, Vsevolod ITEP   Moscow Russian Federation
Dr. PIVOVAROV, Sergey BINP   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
PODGORNOV, Nikolay Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Dr. PRASUHN, Dieter Forschungszentrum Juelich   D-52425 Juelich Germany
Dr. QUINT, Wolfgang GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung   64291 Darmstadt Germany
Mr. RIEKE, Julian University of Giessen   Giessen Germany
Prof. RITMAN, James Institute for Nuclear Physics Director Juelich, Germany Germany
Mr. ROGOVSKY, Yury BINP   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Dr. SCHEPERS, Georg GSI Darmstadt   Darmstadt Germany
Mr. SCHMIDT, Mustafa University of Giessen   Giessen Germany
Dr. SCHMITT, Lars FAIR   Darmstadt Germany
Mr. SENCHENKO, Alexander BINP   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Dr. SEREDNYAKOV, Sergey BINP   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Dr. SHATUNOV, Petr BINP   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Dr. SHATUNOV, Yuri BINP   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Mr. SHWARTZ, Dmitry BINP   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Dr. SIDORIN, Anatoly JINR deputy of accelerator division leader, VBLHEP Dubna Russian Federation
Dr. SOKOLOV, Andrey Budker INP senior scientist Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Dr. SOLODOV, Evgeny BINP leading researcher Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Dr. STOCKMANNS, Tobias FZ Jülich   Jülich Germany
Mr. SUKHANOV, Andrey BINP   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Mr. UGUR, Cahit GSI   Darmstadt Germany
Dr. UZHINSKII, Vladimir JINR Leading scientific researcher Dubna Russian Federation
Dr. WEINRICH, Udo GSI Head of project division "Stored Beams" 64291 Damrstadt Germany
Dr. ZOLKIN, Timofey Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory   Batavia IL 60510-5011 United States