26-27 March 2020
Budker INP
Asia/Novosibirsk timezone

WG1: Accelerator and its related technologies for photon science

  • Urakawa, Junji (Japan, KEK)
  • Ghosh, Subhendu (India, IUAC)
  • Huang, Jui-Che (Taiwan, NSRRC)
  • Dowd, Rohan (Australia, Australian Synchrotron)
  • Levichev, Aleksey (Russia, BINP)
  • Park, Sung-Ju (Korea, PAL)

WG2: Detector Technology Development

  • Heng, Yuekun (China, IHEP)
  • Uno, Shoji (Japan, KEK)
  • Chattopadhyay, Subhasish (India, VECC)
  • Jackson, Paul (Australia, The University of Adelaide)
  • Shwartz, Boris (Russia, BINP)
  • Tikhonov, Yury (Russia, BINP)
  • Moon, Chang-Seong (Korea, Kyung Book National University)

WG3: Accelerator technologies for industrial & medical applications

  • Du, Yingchao (China, Tsinghua University)
  • Takayama, Ken (Japan, KEK)
  • Lau, Wai-Keung (Taiwan, NSRRC)
  • Bryazgin, Aleksandr (Russia, BINP)
  • Kim, Jongwon (Korea, IBS)

WG4: Innovative accelerator techniques

  • Gao, Jie (China, IHEP)
  • Koyama, Kazuyoshi (Japan, KEK)
  • Moorti, Anand (India, RRCAT)
  • Huang, Yen-Chieh (Taiwan, National Tsing Hua University)
  • Tan, Yaw-Ren (Australia, Australian Synchrotron)
  • Lotov, Konstantin (Russia, BINP)
  • Suk, Hyyong (Korea, GIST)

WG5: Accelerator and its related technologies for hadron (neutron) science

  • Fu, Shinian (China, IHEP)
  • Ino, Takashi (Japan, KEK)
  • Taskaev, Sergey (Russia, BINP)
  • Kim, Eun-San (Korea, Korea University, Sejong)

WG6: Network & Computing

  • Chen, Gang (China, IHEP)
  • Nakamura, Tomoaki (Japan, KEK)
  • Pal, Sarbajit (India, VECC)
  • Yen, Eric (Taiwan, ASGC)
  • Cheblakov, Pavel (Russia, BINP)
  • Cho, Kihyeon (Korea, KISTI)

WG7: Cryogenic Technology

  • Li, Shaopeng (China, IHEP)
  • Nakanishi, Kota (Japan, KEK)
  • Datta, Tripti Sekhar (India, IIT/ICC)
  • Lin, Ming-Chyuan (Taiwan, NSRRC)
  • Lobanov, Nikolai (Australia, ANU)
  • Bragin, Alexey (Russia, BINP)
  • Kwon, Hyeok-Jung (Korea, KOMAC/KAERI)
  • Khodzhibagiyan, Hamlet (Russia, JINR)