1-5 November 2021
Budker INP
Asia/Novosibirsk timezone

Participant List

114 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation Country
Afnan Al Marzouk NIU/CBB United States
Aleksandr Bublei BINP Russian Federation
aleksei taichenachev Institute of laser physics Russian Federation
Alexander Valishev Fermilab United States
Alexander N. Skrinsky Budker INP Russian Federation
Alexandre Frassier CERN Switzerland
Alexei Fedotov Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Alexey Petrenko BINP Russian Federation
Andreas Wolf Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics Germany
Andrey Denisov Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics Russian Federation
Andrey Prokopenko Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics, Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Andrii Kobets Joint Institute for Nuclear Research Russian Federation
Arthur Halama FZ-Juelich IKP-4 Germany
Aulenbacher Kurt Helmholtzinstitut Mainz (HIM) Germany
behzad khosrowpour OCE Iran, Islamic Republic of
Bruno Galante CERN Switzerland
Cary Yoshikawa None United States
chao li DESY Germany
Christina Dimopoulou GSI Germany
Chuan Zhang GSI Germany
Claude Krantz GSI Germany
Danyal Winters GSI Helmholtzzentrum Germany
David Bruhwiler RadiaSoft LLC United States
David Neuffer Fermilab United States
Davide Gamba CERN Switzerland
Diktys Stratakis Fermilab United States
Dimitrije Maletic Institute of Physics Belgrade Serbia
Dmitriy Berkaev BINP Russian Federation
Dmitry Shwartz BINP Russian Federation
Dmitry Skorobogatov BINP Russian Federation
Dongyang Chen Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences China
Eberhard Jaeschke HZB BESSY II Germany
Eldar Urazov Novosibirsk State University Russian Federation
Emre Cosgun UNIST Korea, Republic of
Erdong Wang Brookhaven national laboratory United States
Evgeny Rotov The Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics Russian Federation
Evgeny Syresin Joint Institute for Nuclear Research Russian Federation
Francis Osswald CNRS/IN2P3/IPHC France
Fritz Caspers CERN/ESI Switzerland
Fu Ma Institute of Modern Physics China
Gennady Stupakov SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory United States
Gerard Tranquille CERN Switzerland
Giulio Stancari Fermilab United States
Haijiao Lu Institute of Modern Physics ,Chinese Academy of Sciences China
Haipeng Wang Thomas Jefferson Lab United States
Hanbing Wang Institute of Modern Physics,Chinese Academy of Sciences China
Igor Meshkov JINR Russian Federation
Igor Pinayev BNL United States
Ilya Pogorelov RadiaSoft LLC United States
Ivan Gorelyshev JINR Russian Federation
Ivan Morozov Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics Russian Federation
James Storey CERN Switzerland
Javier Resta Lopez ICMUV-University of Valencia Spain
jianhui chen SARI China
John Gabriel Acosta Castillo Universidad Distrital Colombia
Jon Roßbach GSI Germany
Jonathan Jarvis Fermilab United States
Juergen Dietrich HIM, TU Dortmund Germany
Kacper Matuszynski Teledyne SP Devices Sweden
Katsuya Yonehara Fermilab United States
Lars Jorgensen CERN Switzerland
lars thorndahl CERN, Geneva, Switzerland France
Lijun Mao Institute of Modern Physics, IMP China
Maksim Kuzin Budker INP SB RAS Russian Federation
Manfred Grieser Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics Germany
Markus Steck GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH(GSI) Germany
Maxim Bryzgunov Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics Russian Federation
Melissa Uchida University of Cambridge United Kingdom
Michiko Minty Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Mustafa Mumyapan Sungkyunkwan University Korea, Republic of
Mustafa Mumyapan Sungkyunkwan University Turkey
Naveen Gupta Lovely Professional University India
Nilanjan Banerjee The University of Chicago United States
Oleg Orlov JINR Russian Federation
Oleg Prudnikov Institute of Laser Physics SB RAS Russian Federation
Oleksii Khelemelia Institute of applied physics NAS of Ukraine Ukraine
omid seify IPM Iran, Islamic Republic of
Oznur Apsimon The University of Liverpool and Cockcroft Institute United Kingdom
Pankaj Kumar Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay India
Patric Muggli Max Planck Institute for Physics Germany
Pedro Martins CNPEM Brazil
Philipp Niedermayer Forschungszentrum Jülich Germany
Rainer Hettrich GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH Germany
Regina Heß GSI Germany
Rolf Stassen Forschungszentrum Juelich Germany
samira fatehi Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) Germany
Sandra Jimena Oliveros Tautiva Universidad Distrital Colombia
Sebastian Klammes GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH Germany
Sergei Nagaitsev Fermilab/U.Chicago United States
Sergei Seletskiy Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Sergey Litvinov GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH(GSI) Germany
Sergey Melnikov JINR Russian Federation
Stephen Benson Jefferson Lab United States
Takeshi Katayama Nihon University Japan
Thomas Beiser Helmholtz-Institut Mainz Germany
Tianhuan Luo Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory United States
Vasily Parkhomchuk BINP Russian Federation
Vitaly Panasyuk Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics Russian Federation
Vivek Maradia PSI Switzerland
Vladimir Litvinenko Stony Brook University United States
Vladimir Reva Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics Russian Federation
Vladimir Shiltsev Fermilab United States
Wei-Qiang WEN Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences China
William Bergan Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Wolfgang Höfle CERN Switzerland
Wolfram Fischer Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Xiaodong Yang Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences China
Young-Kee Kim The University of Chicago United States
Yuhong Zhang Thomas Jefferson National Accelertor Facility United States
Yuliya Maltseva BINP Russian Federation
Yunbin Zhou institute of modern physics China
Zhongkui HUANG Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences China
Zohreh Parsa Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Анатолий Гончаров Институт Ядерной физики им.Г.И.Будкера Russian Federation