Participant List

64 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Agrajit Gahlaut Institute for Plasma Research
Akira UENO J-PARC
ANAND GEORGE University of Auckland
Anatoli Zelenski BNL
Andres Juan Kreiner CNEA
Andrew Hurlbatt Max-Planck-Institut für Plasmaphysik
Anna Vnuchenko CERN
Chao Shi Science Island Branch, Graduate School of University of Science and Technology of China
Dan Bollinger Fermilab
Dan Faircloth UKRI-STFC-RAL-ISIS
David Potkins D-Pace
Debrup Mukhopadhyay Institute for Plasma Research
Dharmraj Ghodke Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology
Enrique Henestroza Los Alamos National Laboratory
Eugenia Dlougach NRC "Kurchatov Institute"
Fei Song Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Gwenael Fubiani CNRS
Himanshu Tyagi ITER-India, IPR
Hiroki Kaminaga Tokai university
Ilija Draganic Loa Alamos National Laboratory
Ivan Gainullin Moscow State University
Jacques Lettry CERN
Jaydeep Joshi ITER-India, Institute for Plasma Research
jinghan yang Huazhong University of Science and Technology
jinxin wang Science Island Branch, Graduate School of University of Science and Technology of China
Kartik Patel Institute For Plasma Research
Katsuhiro Shinto J-PARC/JAEA
katsunori ikeda National Institute for Fusion Science
Kaushal Pandya Institute for Plasma Research
Keira Jackson D-Pace
Keita Bito Graduate School of Science and Engineering, Doshisha University
Kenichi Nagaoka National Institute for Fusion Science, National Institutes of Natural Sciences
Kenta Maeshiro Graduate School of Science and Engineering, Doshisha University
MAHESH V Institute for Plasma Research
Mainak Bandyopadhyay Institute for Plasma Research,
Maksim Kuzin Budker INP SB RAS
Manas Bhuyan ITER-India, Institute for plasma Research, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India
Marthe Bacal UPMC, LPP, Ecole Polytechnique
Morgan Dehnel D-Pace/UBCO
Motoi Wada Doshisha University
Na Wang Science Island Branch, Graduate School of University of Science and Technology of China
Nikolai Yampolsky Los Alamos National Laboratory
Olli Tarvainen UKRI-STFC-RAL-ISIS
Peng Chen State Key Laboratory of Advanced Electromagnetic Engineering and Technology, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, Wuhan 430074, China
Pierluigi Veltri ITER Organization
Pranjal Singh Institute for Plasma Research
Rajendra Kumar Khare Raja Ramanna centre for advanced technology
ratnakar kumar yadav ITER-India, IPR
Roman Lapin Institute of Applied Physics of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Ryoya Nakamoto Graduate School of Engineering, Nagaoka University of Technology
Soren Pape Moller Aarhus University
Stefan Jurk iseg Spezialelektronik GmbH
Stephane Melanson D-Pace
Sunil Kumar Jain - Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology
Suraj S pillai Iter-India,Institute for plasma research
Takanori Shibata J-PARC/KEK
Tatsuhiro Tokai Doshisha University
Thomas Stewart D-Pace, Inc.
Vadim Dudnikov Muons, Inc
Viktor Klenov Institute for Nuclear Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Vishnudev M N ITER India, Institute for Plasma Research
Yuri Belchenko Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics, Novosibirsk
Zengshan Li Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Zhimin Liu Institute of Plasma Physics Chinese Academy of Sciences