Synchrotron and Free electron laser Radiation: generation and application (SFR-2020)

from Monday, 13 July 2020 (14:00) to Friday, 17 July 2020 (22:00)
Zoom (Zoom 860 5034 1820)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
13 Jul 2020
14 Jul 2020
15 Jul 2020
16 Jul 2020
17 Jul 2020
AM
PM
14:00
SR and FEL sources and centers -Dr Oleg Shevchenko Prof. Nicolay Vinokurov (until 16:10) (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
14:00 Welcome speech from SSRC Director - Gennady Kulipanov (Director of SSTRC)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
14:10 Synchrotron radiation application in the BINP - Konstantin Zolotarev (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
14:40 High Energy Photon Source (HEPS) and its current status - Prof. Ye Tao (HEPS)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
15:10 THz Gyrotrons: novelty, achievements and applications - Mikhail Glyavin (IAP RAS)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
15:40 Scientific opportunities at the first 4th generation high energy synchrotron radiation source - Harald Reichert (European Synchrotron Radiation Facility)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
16:10 --- Coffee break ---
16:30
SR and FEL sources and centers -Dr Oleg Shevchenko Prof. Nicolay Vinokurov (until 18:30) (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
16:30 The Novosibirsk free electron laser facility - Dr Oleg Shevchenko (BINP)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
17:00 Short-period undulators with electrostatic field - Prof. NIKOLAY VINOKUROV (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
17:30 Radiation stability and hyperfine mode structure of the terahertz NovoFEL - Dr Vitaly Kubarev (BINP)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
17:50 Electron outcoupling experiments at the NovoFEL facility - Dr Yaroslav Getmanov (Budker INP)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
18:10 Superconducting 3 Tesla 54-pole indirect cooling wigglers with a period of 48 mm for Kurchatov Synchrotron Radiation Source - Vitaliy Shkaruba (BINP)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
18:30
Technological solutions for SR centers/beamlines - Konstantin Zolotarev (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics) (until 19:30) (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
18:30 Optically coupled X-Ray imaging system, from microscopy to macroscopy - Xavier Rochet (Optique Peter)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
18:50 X-ray diffractometers and spectrometers Bruker AXS for materials research - Mr Alexandr Shevchukov (Melytec LLC)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
19:10 Customized Testing Systems for Beamlines - Alexandr Dolgikh   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
20:00
Poster Session (until 20:26) ()
20:00 THE RESEARCH OF STRUCTURE AND MORPHOLOGY OF POWDER TYPE D-16 AND MATERIAL ON IT’S BASIS OBTAINED BY METHOD OF 3D PRINTING - Mr Danil Eselevich (ISSC UB RAS)   ()
20:01 AN EXAMPLE OF USING THE OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS OF METALS OBTAINED BY THE METHODS OF SYNCHRO-TRON RADIATION AND ELLIPSOMETRY TO DETERMINE THE ELECTRONIC PROPERTIES OF ALUMINUM IN A SOLID STATE - Mr Anatoly Kiselev (Federal State government-financed research institution Institute of Solid State Chemistry of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   ()
20:02 Optical design of the «Structural Diagnostics» beamline for SRF «SKIF» - Zakhar Vinokurov (BIC SB RAS)   ()
20:03 Simulation and Experimental Study of Beam Dynamics in NovoFEL RF Gun and its Beamline - Mr Anton Matveev (BINP SB RAS)   ()
20:04 Monitoring system of Novosibirsk FEL optical channel state using 1-Wire devices - Dr Sergey Tararyshkin (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
20:05 Usage of Epics Channel Access protocol in Novosibirsk FEL control system - Stanislav Serednyakov (Budker Institute Of Nuclear Physics)   ()
20:06 The variable period undulator magnetic field measurements and correction of the field errors - Yaroslav Gorbachev (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
20:07 measurements and calculation of induced radioactivity from technological units of the Novosibirsk FEL accelerator-recuperator - Dr Tatiana Saluikova (Budker INP SB RAS)   ()
20:08 estimates and measurements of photon and neutron radiation doses of the Novosibirsk FEL micron-recuperator - Dr Tatiana Salikova (Budker INP SB RAS)   ()
20:09 The NovoFEL Optical Diagnostics Upgrade - D. Reshetov (Budker INP) V.L. Dorokhov (Budker INP) Mr Vladislav Borin (BINP) O.I. Meshkov (Budker INP)   ()
20:10 Measuring Installation for Determining Current-Voltage Characteristics at Liquid Helium Temperature - Mr Alexandr Brodnikov (inp.nsk.su (l.8-2))   ()
20:11 A development of compact combined pump for SRF SKIF - Dr Alexey Semenov (BINP SB RAS)   ()
20:12 Beam-beam compensation in a collider based on energy recovery linac and storage ring - Shamil Lachynov (Novosibirsk State University, Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
20:13 Magnetic measurements in small aperture of indirect cooling wiggler. - Sergey Khrushchev (BINP)   ()
20:14 A step-wise tapered undulator for the quick-EXAFS beamline at the Siberian Circular Photon Source - Andrei Trebushinin (Novosibirsk State University)   ()
20:15 Method for polarization shaping at free-electron lasers - Mr Andrei Trebushinin (Novosibirsk State University)   ()
20:16 Superconducting elliptical undulator - Pavel Kanonik (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
20:17 Superconducting undulator with a variable configuration of the magnetic field. - Pavel Kanonik (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
20:18 Pulsed wire field measurements of 38-period superconducting undulator prototype - Mr Fedor Kazantsev (Novosibirsk State University)   ()
20:19 Theory of multibunch storage ring with transverse feedback - Prof. NIKOLAY VINOKUROV   ()
20:20 Electromagnetic Undulator with switchable period for soft X-ray application in the SKIF project - Mr Anatoly Utkin (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physiscs)   ()
20:21 Development of indirect cooling cryogenic system with nitrogen and helium heat pipes for superconducting insertion devices in BINP. - Valeriy Tsukanov (BINP)   ()
20:22 Conception of vacuum system for SRS «SKIF» - Dr Alexander Krasnov (Budker INP SB RAS)   ()
20:23 THE INFLUENCE OF INTERNAL BERYLLIUM MICROSTRUCTURE AND IMPURITIES ON THE CRL X-RAY OPTICAL PROPERTIES - Ivan Lyatun (X-Ray Coherent Optics Laboratory (IKBFU))   ()
20:24 Inverse Compton scattering at collision of electron and photon beams with oblique fronts - Dr A.A. Tishchenko (National Research Nuclear University MEPhI, Moscow, Russia, National Research Centre “Kurchatov Institute”, Moscow, Russia, Laboratory of Radiation Physics, Belgorod National Research University, Belgorod, Russia)   ()
20:25 Generation of Smith-Purcell radiation from an array of sub-wavelength particles - Mrs D.Yu. Sergeeva (National Research Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk, Russia)   ()
20:27
Poster Session (until 20:29) ()
20:27 EFFECT OF TiOy STOICHIOMETRY ON THE STRUCTURE OF TiOy/HAP NANOCOMPOSITE - Mr Danil Eselevich (Institute of Solid State Chemistry UB RAS)   ()
20:28 An attempt of the quantitative analysis of cyclical constituents in structure of scanning microfluorescence signals from human hairs - Mr Dmitry Sorokoletov Maria Chernetskaja (Busker INP SB RAS)   ()
20:30
Poster Session (until 20:49) ()
20:30 Project of the optical scheme for the soft X-ray & VUV beamline at SKIF synchrotron facility - Dr Anton Nikolenko (Budker INP SB RAS)   ()
20:31 W-containing PMMA-based nanocomposite - Dr Vladimir Nazmov (BUdker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
20:32 Direct writing on PbWO4 monocrystalline using X-rays - Dr Vladimir Nazmov (BUdker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
20:33 Self-aligned single exposure deep x-ray lithography - Mr Vladimir Nazmov (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
20:35 COMPRESSION AND HIGH-PRESSURE TORSION TECHNIQUES FOR DIFFRACTOMETRY IN SYNCHROTRON RADIATION AND NGR-SPECTROSCOPY - Mr Eugeny Chernyshev (M.N. Mikheev Institute of Metal Physics, UB of the RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia) Alexander Patselov (M.N. Miheev Institute of Metal Physics of Ural Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences)   ()
20:36 FT-IR investigation of netlike polymerization of SU-8 resist layers during photo- and X-ray lithography processes - Dr Elena Reznikova   ()
20:37 First experiments on new synchrotron radiation technological station on the VEPP-4M - Dr Boris Goldenberg (Budker INP)   ()
20:38 Status of the development of the silicon microstrip detector for ultra-fast dynamic studies - Lev Shekhtman   ()
20:39 Способ изготовления LIGA-шаблонов на основе танталовой фольги - александр генцелев   ()
20:40 “In situ diffraction at extreme conditions” end-station at SKIF - Dr Sergey Rashchenko (Sobolev Institute of Geology and Mineralogy, SB RAS)   ()
20:41 A range of intuitive discretization schemes to accelerate algorithms for solving deconvolution problems without loss of accuracy - Mr Dmitry Sorokoletov   ()
20:42 The first results of measuring XAFS spectra in the soft X-ray range at KOSMOS station - Mikhail Syrokvashin (NIIC SB RAS) Anton Nikolenko (Budker INP SB RAS)   ()
20:43 Diamond micro-CRL for coherent X-ray imaging and microscopy - Ms Polina Medvedskaya (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University)   ()
20:44 X-ray reflecto-interferometer based on compound refractive lenses for thin-films study - Ms Maria Voevodina (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University)   ()
20:45 Development of photon diagnostic methods for synchrotron radiation sources - Artem Khegay (BFU)   ()
20:46 Development of an approach to minimize the effects of x-ray glitches - Nataliya Klimova (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University, 236041 Kaliningrad, Russia)   ()
20:47 Transmission Hard X-ray Interferometer-Microscope (15-35 keV) at VEPP-4 storage ring facility as a project - Dr Elena Reznikova   ()
20:48 mu-XRF for thick specimens - Dr Vladimir Nazmov   ()
20:48 The project "Diagnostics in the high-energy X-ray range" beamline at the Siberian synchrotron SKIF - Dr Konstantin Kuper (BINP)   ()
20:50
Poster Session (until 20:58) ()
20:50 Technical and software improvements of the EPR spectroscopy station at the NovoFEL facility: status 2020. - Dr Anatoly Melnikov (International Tomography Center)   ()
20:51 Techniques for generation of annular surface plasmon polaritons with refractive binary and reflective cylindrical diffraction gratings - Prof. Boris Knyazev (Novosibirsk State University)   ()
20:53 Test results of the 7 T superconducting solenoid for THz laser spectroscopy - Alexey Bragin (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
20:54 Numerical simulation of the interaction of terahertz waves with diffraction metal gratings and conditions for the generation of surface plasmons - Mr Oleg Kameshkov   ()
20:55 Single-color pump-probe setup at the NovoFEL facility for measuring the temporal dynamics of relaxation in Ge:As - Valeriia Kukotenko (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
20:56 Цельнометаллические микроструктурные элементы управления терагерцовым излучением - Сергей Кузнецов   ()
20:57 THz sensing based on subwavelength grating in attenuated total reflection configuration - Mr Oleg Kameshkov (BINP SB RAS) Dr Vasily Gerasimov (Budker Institute of nuclear physics SB RAS)   ()
20:58
Poster Session (until 21:10) ()
20:58 Development of SRXFA method with the hard X-ray range for paleoclimate reconstruction (region of Lake Baikal) on the storage ring VEPP-4M - Mr Aleksandr Legkodymov (Budker Institude of Nuclear Physics)   ()
20:59 SR-XRFA in Botanical Research: Elemental Composition of Species of the Genus Syringa (Oleaceae) under Technogenic Impact in Novosibirsk - Dr Elena Khramova (Central Siberian Botanical Gardens, SB RAS)   ()
21:00 Investigation of the chemical composition of bottom sediments Bering Sea - Ivan Kirichenko (IGM SB RAS)   ()
21:01 Analysis of the individual annual layers elemental composition in the Lake Kucherlinskoe (Altai) varves sediments with submicron spatial resolution by scanning micro_XRF-SR with x-ray optics (poly capillary lenses). - Andrey Darin (Sobolev Institute of Geology and Mineralogy SB RAS)   ()
21:02 Comparison of the geochemical profiles of Lake Khindiktykol (Tuva) bottom sediments cores according to the scanning µXRF-SR. - Andrey Darin (Sobolev Institute of Geology and Mineralogy SB RAS)   ()
21:03 The study of the aerosol impurities seasonal accumulation in a snow cover by scanning µXRF-SR. - Andrey Darin (Sobolev Institute of Geology and Mineralogy SB RAS)   ()
21:04 SECONDARY MINERAL FORMATION MONDMILCH FROM BOTOVSKAYA CAVE (EASTERN SIBERIA) - Dr Yulia Sholokhova (IGC SB RAS)   ()
21:05 The nongaussian behaviour of the spread function of the x-ray polycapillary lens: characteristical cases and new nonstandard approximation models - Mr Dmitry Sorokoletov   ()
21:06 The code for processing of the SRXRF spectra - Konstantin Zolotarev (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
21:07 Regularization approach for specific adverse events in processing elemental maps obtained using micro-XRF - Mr Dmitry Sorokoletov   ()
21:08 X-ray phase-sensitive imaging technique based on a bilens interferometer - Dmitry Zverev (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University)   ()
21:09 Microelemental limitation of lymph nodes structure according to the X-ray fluorescent analysis with a synchrotron radiation - Prof. Vladimir Gorchakov (Novosibirsk University State)   ()
21:11
Poster Session (until 21:24) ()
21:11 Application of complex studies of test samples for the implementation of combined SR methods for the study of micro-objects - Dr Vladimir Kriventsov   ()
21:12 Study of thiacalexarene conformation effect on the electronic structure by X-Ray Absorption Spectroscopy and quantum chemistry methods - Svetlana Lavrukhina (Nikolaev Institute of Inorganic Chemistry)   ()
21:13 Characteristic of d-f states in DyNi2Mn and ErCo2Mn compounds with strong electronic correlations by resonant photoemission - Ekaterina Ponomareva (M.N. Miheev Institute of Metal Physics UB RAS)   ()
21:14 Application of XAFS spectroscopy for study of microparticles of Sikhote-Alin meteorite - Dr Vladimir Kriventsov   ()
21:15 Structural study of Pt-complexes in aqueous solution by EXAFS - Dr Vladimir Kriventsov   ()
21:16 XAFS study of zirconium oxides modified by yttrium and magnesium - Dr Vladimir Kriventsov   ()
21:17 High resolution monochromator for synchrotron radiation based on flat VLS-gratings - Alexey Shatokhin   ()
21:18 XAFS study of stable bimetallic catalysts for selective hydrogenation of furfural - Dr Vladimir Kriventsov   ()
21:19 Structural study of mono- bimetallic catalytic nanosystem by XAFS - Dr Vladimir Kriventsov   ()
21:20 Characteristic of the BiTeCl electronic structure by resonant photoemission - Yulia Khatchenko (M.N. Miheev Institute of Metal Physics of UB RAS, 18 S. Kovalevskaya Str., Ekaterinburg, 620108, Russia)   ()
21:21 Determination of the state of the active component of nanocomposite model metal-carbon catalysts by XAFS method - Dr Vladimir Kriventsov   ()
21:22 Structural study of bimetallic catalytic nanosystems containing precious metals by XAFS spectroscopy - Dr Vladimir Kriventsov   ()
21:23 XAFS study of stable bimetallic catalysts for selective hydrogenation of furfural - Dr Vladimir Kriventsov   ()
21:25
Poster Session (until 21:37) ()
21:25 Calculation of thermal loads of X-ray mirror optics of a synchrotron radiation source SKIF - Nikolay Razumov (Институт химии твердого тела и механохимии Со РАН)   ()
21:26 Measurement of the residual stresses dynamics in tungsten during heating - Ilya Balash (Budker INP, NSU)   ()
21:28 Studying the effects of electron beam irradiation on thermal properties and particle size distribution of magnesium hydroxide - Dr Mikhail Mikhailenko ThiVanAnh Nguyen (Novosibirsk National State Research University)   ()
21:29 Development of silicon microstrip detector with integrating readout for time-resolved studies in microsecond scale. - Lev Shekhtman   ()
21:30 Focusing system of synchrotron radiation with refractive mosaic lenses for the station “Extreme state of matter” of the VEPP-4 - Alexandr Berdyugin (INP)   ()
21:31 Current status of the studies of X-ray diffraction on tungsten during pulsed heat loads at the scattering station «Plasma» at the VEPP-4 source of synchrotron radiation - Sergey Kazantsev (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics)   ()
21:32 Mathematical modeling of thermal loads of x-ray adaptive optics materials - Dr Maksim Korobenkov (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University)   ()
21:33 Experimental implementation of X-ray powder diffraction by polychromatic synchrotron radiation in the range of 20-30 keV - Boris Tolochko (Institute of solid state chemistry and mechanochemistry)   ()
21:34 Comparison of experimental data of 3D density of the expansion zone of TATB detonation products obtained on the synchrotron radiation of VEPP-3 with computer simulation - Evgeniy Smirnov (Russian Federal Nuclear Center - VNIITF)   ()
21:35 Discovery of the scale effect of the dependence of the mass of solid detonation products on the mass of explosives in "in situ" explosive experiments on synchrotron beams VEPP-4 - Ivan Rubtsov (Lavrentyev Institute of Hydrodynamics of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   ()
21:36 STUDY THE DIAMOND THIN MEMBRANES BY X-RAY REFLECTOR-INTERFEROMETERY AT THE ESRF BEAMLINE ID10 - Ms Svetlana Lyatun (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University)   ()
14:00
THz radiation aplication -Dr Vitaly Kubarev Prof. Boris Knyazev (until 16:30) (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
14:00 Recent experiments in Terahertz Photonics, Plasmonics, and Spectroscopy at the Novosibirsk Free Electron Laser Facility - Prof. Boris Knyazev   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
14:30 Multichannel THz telecommunication based on mode division multiplexing (MDM) approach - Prof. Vladimir Pavelyev   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
15:00 Terahertz Photonics of Dence medium: from gas to liquid - Prof. Alexander Shkurinov (Faculty of Physics & International Laser Center, Lomonosov Moscow State University)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
15:30 THz nonlinear electronic response in GaAs/InGaAs semiconductor nanowires - Harald Schneider (Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
16:00 Construction of a biosensor sensitive to terahertz radiation based on the glutamine synthase gene promoter - Sergey Peltek (Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS (Novosibirsk, Russia))   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
14:00
Time-resolved X-ray diffraction - Boris Tolochko Mr Marat Sharafutdinov (until 16:20) (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
14:00 Two stage shock wave processes in construction materials - Evgeniy Smirnov (Russian Federal Nuclear Center - VNIITF)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
14:30 Status of detonation experimentat VEPP-3/VEPP-4 - Edward Pruuel   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
15:00 The use of polychromatic synchrotron radiation to study fast processes in solids. Advantages and challenges. - Prof. Boris Tolochko (Institute of solid state chemistry and mechanochemistry)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
15:20 Status of the studies of thermal stresses and deformations in materials caused by pulsed heat loads in BINP - Dr Aleksey Arakcheev   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
15:40 Complex Dynamic Study of ejection of the of Particles from Shock-Loaded Tin by SR methods, a PDV laser complex, and optical and piezoelectric sensors. - Konstantin Ten (LIH SB RAS)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
16:00 Detectors for fast time-resolved studies at SSTRC, status and future - Lev Shekhtman   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
16:30 --- Coffee break ---
16:40
THz radiation aplication -Prof. Boris Knyazev Dr Vitaly Kubarev (until 19:20) (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
16:40 A Terahertz localized laser discharge as a source of bright VUV light - Dr Alexander Vodopyanov (Institute of Applied Physics RAS)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
17:00 EPR spectroscopy station at the Novosibirsk Free Electron Laser: application of high-power THz radiation in the field of molecular magnetism - Dr Sergey Veber (International Tomography Center SB RAS)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
17:20 MODELING OF TERAHERTZ SURFACE PLASMON FOURIER SPECTROMETER - Dr Vasily Gerasimov (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics of the Siberian Branch of RAS, Novosibirsk)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
17:40 Relaxation times of donor bound electrons in silicon and germanium - Roman Zhukavin (Institute for Physics of Microstructures)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
18:00 Magnetic Field Effect on the Free Induction Decay of Hydroxyl Radical (OH) in the Terahertz Region - Evgeniy Chesnokov (Istitute of Chemical Kinetics)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
18:20 Silicon and Diamond Diffractive Lenses with Continuous Profile for Focusing High-Power Terahertz Radiation - Maxim Komlenok (Prokhorov General Physics Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
18:40 Enhancing resolution of terahertz surface plasmon resonance microscopy by ghost imaging using FEL radiation - Ildus Khasanov (Scientific and Technological Center of Unique Instrumentation of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
19:00 On the efficiency of backward collinear acousto-optic interaction between terahertz radiation and acoustic beam in hexane - Dr Pavel Nikitin (Scientific and Technological Center of Unique Instrumentation of RAS)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
16:40
X-ray structural analysis -Mr Marat Sharafutdinov Boris Tolochko (until 20:30) (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
16:40 High Energy Imaging and Diffraction at Diamond Light Source Beamline I12: 11 Years of Experience and Lessons Learned - Dr Thomas Connolley (Diamond Light Source )   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
17:10 XRD Diagnostics of Functional Materials at SSTRC - Dr Alexander Shmakov (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis SD RAS)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
17:30 Investigation of the local phase composition and morphology of laser welded joints based on titanium and aluminum alloys by hard synchrotron radiation diffraction methods. - Mr Alexey Ancharov (Institute of Solid State Chemistry and Mechanochemistry SB RAS)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
17:50 High-P,T diffraction studies of dehydration of magnesium silicates related to the deep Earth’s water cycle - Dr Anna Likhacheva (Sobolev Institute of Geology and Mineralogy SibD RAS)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
18:10 Structural analysis of catalysts using the atomic pair distribution function - Dr Vera Pakharukova (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
18:30 Small-Angle scattering applications to the analysis of aptamer structure and conformational changes - Roman Moryachkov (Kirensky Institute of Physics)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
18:50 Study of Au-Co ultrafine grained alloy by synchrotron radiation diffractometry - Timofey Tolmachev (M.N. Mikheev Institute of Metal Physics of the Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IMP UB RAS))   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
19:10 In situ synchrotron x-ray diffraction study of face-centered cubic platinum hydride and phase diagram of PtH - Ms Anna Semerikova (Novosibirsk State University)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
19:30 PDF analysis of alumina containing systems - Dr Kristina Shefer (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis SB RAS)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
19:50 In situ XRD study of the reduction of mixed Mn-Co oxide - Olga Bulavchenko (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
20:10 Nitrogen doped diamond single crystals for x-ray optics applications - Mr Sergey Shevyrtalov (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University, Kaliningrad, Russia)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
14:00
SR technological application and X-ray apparatus -Dr Konstantin Kuper Dr Anton Nikolenko (until 16:00) (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
14:00 Generation and use of coherent X-ray beams at future SKIF storage ring - Dr Sergey Rashchenko (Novosibirsk State University)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
14:20 The design of «Structural Diagnostics» beamline for SRF «SKIF» - Boris Zakharov (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis SB RAS, Novosibirsk State University)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
14:40 Conceptual design of the "Fast Processes" beamline at the SRF SKIF 4th generation synchrotron - Ivan Rubtsov (Lavrentyev Institute of Hydrodynamics of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
15:00 In situ XRD analysis with the time-resolution (0.4 ms) of stainless steel in during selective laser melting. - Dr Konstantin Kuper   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
15:20 “Electronic Structure” beamline 1-6 at SKIF synchrotron facility. - Dr Andrey Bukhtiyarov (Boreskov Institute of Catalysis)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
15:40 Beam-shaping refractive optics for coherent X-ray sources - Mr Dmitry Zverev (Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
14:00
X-ray spectroscopy - Rishat Valeev (Physical-Technical Institute of UB RAS) Dr Vladimir Kriventsov (until 16:00) (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
14:00 Research of nanoscale systems of complex composition by XAFS method at the EXAFS spectroscopy station of SSTRC - Dr Vladimir Kriventsov   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
14:20 Dependence of the spectral and luminescent properties of polymethyl methacrylate on its molecular weight - G.A. Lyubas (ISSCM SB RAS)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
14:40 The conduction band of the lanthanide doped chromium disulfides CuCr0.99Ln0.01S2 (Ln=La, Ce, Gd): XANES investigations - Evgeniy Korotaev (Nikolaev Institute of Inorganic Chemistry of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
15:00 Linear dichroism of NEXAFS spectra and molecular orientation in polypyrrole and polyaniline films electrodeposited on HOPG and vitreous carbon - Alexander Syugaev (Udmurt Federal Research Center, Ural Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences 132 Kirov Street, 426000 Izhevsk, Russia)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
15:20 Application of synchrotron radiation to study the surface atomic structure of 2D materials - Mr Igor Arkhandeev (M.N. Mikheev Institute of Metal Physics UB RAS, Ekaterinburg, Russia )   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
15:40 Комбинированный подход к моделированию электронной структуры материалов, содержащих тяжелые переходные металлы, лантаноиды и актиноиды. Применение к галогенидам иттербия, ферсмиту и ксенотиму с примесными атомами урана и тория - Dr Anatoly V. Titov (NRC "Kurchatov institute" -PNPI)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
16:00 --- Coffee break ---
16:20
SR technological application and X-ray apparatus -Dr Anton Nikolenko Dr Konstantin Kuper (until 18:00) (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
16:20 Trends on Montel X-ray Optics and Pinholes for Synchrotron Beamlines - Jörg Wiesmann (Incoatec GmbH)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
16:40 Metrological approach for diagnostics of x-ray refractive lenses - Anton Narikovich (IKBFU)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
17:00 The Application of Advanced X-Ray Diffraction Image Processing Methods for Study Linear Defects in Silicon Single Crystals - Dr Denis Zolotov (Shubnikov Institute of Crystallography FSRC “Crystallography and Photonics” RAS) Dr Irina Dyachkova (FSRC "Crystallography and Photonics" RAS)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
17:20 Evaluation of CCD detector absolute responsivity with the aid of synchrotron radiation - Dr Eugene Vishnyakov (P.N.Lebedev Physical Institute of RAS)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
17:40 The modification of optical properties of the surfaces by the glancing angle deposition of TiO2 - Aleksey Lemzyakov (Budker INP SB RAS)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
16:20
X-ray spectroscopy - Rishat Valeev (Physical-Technical Institute of UB RAS) Dr Vladimir Kriventsov (until 18:10) (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
16:20 Angle-resolved photoemission spectroscopy (I05-ARPES) beamline at Diamond: getting insight into electronic structure of solids - Timur Kim (Diamond Light Source)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
16:50 Ni nanocoatings on porous alumina: structural properties vs matrices porosity - Dr Rishat Valeev (Physical-Technical Institute of UdmFRC UB RAS)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
17:10 LUMINESCENT SPECTROSCOPY OF Pr3+ IONS IN SOME PHOSPHATES, BORATES AND SILICATES USING X-RAY SYNCHROTRON RADIATION FROM VEPP-3 STORAGE RING - Sviatoslav Kiselev (Ural Federal University)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
17:30 Experimental and theoretical X-ray spectroscopic study of electronic structure of sulfur-contained transition metal complexes - Anastasiya Fedorenko (NIIC SB RAS)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
17:50 X-RAY PHOTOELECTRON SPECTROSCOPY AND NEAR EDGE X-RAY ABSORPTION FINE STRUCTURE SPECTROSCOPY STUDY OF SYNCHROTRON RADIATION EFFECTS ON FLUORINATED GRAPHITE INTERCALATED N2O4 - Galina Semushkina (Nikolaev Institute of Inorganic Chemistry)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
18:00
Technological solutions for SR centers/beamlines - Konstantin Zolotarev (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics) Dr Anton Nikolenko (until 19:00) (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
18:00 EIGER2 DETECTOR SYSTEMS: TOOLS FOR ADVANCED X-RAY STUDIES - Dr Stefan Brandstetter (DECTRIS Ltd.)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
18:20 Beamline instrumentation at SKIF by JJ X-Ray - Mr Paw Kristiansen (JJ X-ray)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
18:40 What does the macromolecular crystallography users community expect from the modern synchrotron source? - Sergey Arkhipov (Novosibirsk State University)   (Zoom 890 9721 5207)
18:10
X-ray fluorescent analysis - Konstantin Zolotarev (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics) Fedor Darin (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics of Siberian Branch Russian Academy of Sciences (BINP SB RAS)) (until 19:30) (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
18:10 Search for and analysis of composition and structure of submicron-size particles in geological samples - Fedor Darin (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics SB RAS)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
18:30 Features of using of the hard X-rays ( 60 – 120 keV ) of synchrotron radiation for determination the trace concentrations of rare-earth and heavy elements by the SRXFA method - Mr Aleksandr Legkodymov   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
18:50 Determination the pattern of spreading and accumulation of essential and trace elements at the benthic samples by using scanning micro-XRF-SR - Natalya Baturina (Novosibirsk State University)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
14:00
SKIF project - Konstantin Zolotarev (Budker Institute of Nuclear Physics) (until 16:20) (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
14:00 Introduction to the SKIF project - Prof. Valerii Bukhtiyarov (BIC SB RAS)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
14:20 Storage ring for Novosibirsk low emittance light source SKIF - Eugeny Levichev (BINP)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
14:40 SKIF injector complex - Andrey Zhuravlev (Nikolaevich)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
15:00 Superconducting insertion devices constructed by Budker INP - Dr Nikolay Nikolay Mezentsev (Chief researcher)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
15:20 First phase SKIF beamlines design - Dr Iakov Rakshun   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
15:40 Second phase SKIF beamlines design - Dr Yan Zubavichus   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
16:00 SKIF civil engineering - Dr Igor Churkin (Budker INP SB RAS)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
16:20 --- Coffee break ---
17:00
SKIF project (until 18:00) (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
17:00 General discussion - Eugeny Levichev (BINP)   (Zoom 860 5034 1820)
14:00 --- Poster session review, final discussion and Conference closing (Zoom 860 5034 1820) ---